Provision of Building Repair & Maintenance Services
Details
- Buyer
- WARWICKSHIRE POLICE
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building materials
- Published
- 15 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of M&E and Fabric Building Maintenance. This was a direct award via NHS SBS Hard Services Framework Agreement, ref SBS/17/MN/PZJ/8874. The delay in publishing this award notice was due to an unresolved legal matter which prevented contract signature.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Award published15 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111000 · Building materials
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
- 44115000 · Building fittings
- 45216100 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services
- 45216120 · Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov |
101 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Building Repair & Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WARWICKSHIRE POLICE.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
