Awarded contract

Financial Advisor Services

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
27 September 2021

Tender description

The University of Bath is seeking an investment adviser. The University wishes to ensure that its investment funds are managed effectively and efficiently in accordance with good industry practice, to deliver excellent return on investments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

University of Bath is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Financial Advisor Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Financial Advisor Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bath.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.