Awarded contract

Office and Outdoor Furniture

Details

Value
GBP 46,000,000
Topic
Furniture
Published
15 September 2021

Tender description

The framework will include the following products: General office furniture, metal storage, outdoor furniture and associated products, children's play furniture and pharmacy storage solutions. The precise quantities for these products is unknown. It is anticipated that the initial expenditure will be in the region of 10 000 000 GBP to 11 000 000 GBP in the first year of this framework agreement. However this is an approximation and values may vary depending on the requirements of the bodies purchasing under the framework agreement. it is important to note that success onto the framework is not a guarantee of sales. The framework agreement will run for 48 months Lot 1: General Furniture This Lot is to include the supply and installation of office seating, bariatric seating, visitors chairs, desks, work stations, floor and desk screens, pedestals, tambour units, filing cabinets, bookcases, cupboards, tables, reception desks and staff room furnishings. Lot 2: Outdoor Furniture This lot is for the supply and installation of outdoor furniture including; benches and seating, table, parasols and bases, planters and bins, outdoor notice boards Lot 3: Childrens and Play Furniture This lot is for the supply and installation of children's seating, children's tables and benches, indoor and outdoor play furniture Lot 4: Sustainability The refurbishment, recycling, reuse of existing furniture

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture
  • 39130000 · Office furniture
  • 39142000 · Garden furniture
  • 39161000 · Kindergarten furniture
  • 39162000 · Educational equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office and Outdoor Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office and Outdoor Furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.