Design, Manufacture, Supply, Deliver & Installation of External Dining Furniture
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 13 September 2021
- Submission
- 7 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
National Museums Liverpool (NML) is seeking to appoint one contractor to design, manufacture, supply, deliver and install external dining furniture (seating and tables) to the Museum of Liverpool café creating an additional 70 covers in an identified external space sized 100 metres sq. This tender is for an initial period until 31st March 2022, with the option to extend for two 12 monthly periods, subject to satisfactory performance. To express an interest and participate in this procurement, applicants must register on Multi-Quote (Elcom), National Museums Liverpool's e-tendering portal at the earliest opportunity by visiting https://suppliers.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx. This tender is for an initial period until 31st March 2022, with the option to extend for two 12 monthly periods, subject to satisfactory performance. To participate in this tender, tenderers will be requested to log into Multi-Quote, download, complete and upload the completed tender documents by the closing date and time for return of tender submissions. Please note that for this particular tender opportunity, interested tenderers may also request to attend a site visit. Further details are provided in the tender documents. If you require technical assistance using the Multi-Quote portal, please contact Multi-Quote Support by emailing: support@multiquote.com; or calling: 0151 482 9230 or 020 3920 8054 - Monday to Friday (9am to 5pm).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2021
About the buyer
National Museums Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 79934000 · Furniture design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Manufacture, Supply, Deliver & Installation of External Dining Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Design, Manufacture, Supply, Deliver & Installation of External Dining Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museums Liverpool.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
