BCU-ITT-48203 - Denbigh Hospital - Side Entrance Upgrade
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 September 2021
- Submission
- 8 October 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a contractor to carry out the remodelling and refurbishment of alternative entrance at Denbigh Hospital Location of the Project Denbigh Hospital Ruthin Rd, Denbigh LL16 3ES Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 08/10/2021 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_48203 and itt_89899 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 October 2021
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45112000 · Excavating and earthmoving work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45223000 · Structures construction work
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45454000 · Restructuring work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
244 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-48203 - Denbigh Hospital - Side Entrance Upgrade.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
