Thirteen - Component Replacement Programme and Omits 2021-22
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Value
- GBP 1,354,621
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 9 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Thirteen seeks to appoint a Contractors to carry out component replacement and external boundary works to various properties across their stock. The tender comprises two sections: Section 1 - Omits 2021-22 Section 2 - Component Replacement Schemes in Darlington TVH66, TVH68, TVH75 (Various addresses) Newton Aycliffe (Hareson Road) Seaton Carew Winston Road (Grice Court) The contract(s) will be undertaken on a Supply & Install basis Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2021
- Completed: Award published9 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
116 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thirteen - Component Replacement Programme and Omits 2021-22.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
