Edinburgh BioQuarter – NINE – Conversion of Office Space to Lab Space (P21-0076)
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Taylor and Fraser Ltd (SC155035)
- Value
- GBP 384,424
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 20 January 2021
Tender description
Scottish Enterprise is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake Class II Laboratory Fit-Out and Associated Services at NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter. Full information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) attached to this Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2021
- Completed: Award published20 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Edinburgh BioQuarter – NINE – Conversion of Office Space to Lab Space (P21-0076).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Edinburgh BioQuarter – NINE – Conversion of Office Space to Lab Space (P21-0076), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
