Awarded contract

Workday Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 135,937.5
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
8 July 2021

Tender description

The OfS is looking for this contract to provide support services for our Workday system including: •Provide support with system development. •Provide support and resolution of queries, incidents and issues encountered within Workday. •Provide support and incident resolution for solutions that provide integration to and from other OfS systems. •Provide advice and guidance on how Workday can support the OfS. •Provide advice and recommendations on enhancement and improvement opportunities to ensure Workday investment provides maximum benefit to the OfS. •Provide support to build our Workday knowledge and capability. Lot 1: The OfS is looking for this contract to provide support services for our Workday system including: •Provide support with system development. •Provide support and resolution of queries, incidents and issues encountered within Workday. •Provide support and incident resolution for solutions that provide integration to and from other OfS systems. •Provide advice and guidance on how Workday can support the OfS. •Provide advice and recommendations on enhancement and improvement opportunities to ensure Workday investment provides maximum benefit to the OfS. •Provide support to build our Workday knowledge and capability. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/455SBHM6JT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Workday Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Workday Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for Students.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.