INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF EXTERIOR CLADDING AND FITTINGS TO HILL RISE HALL BASINGSTOKE.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hallmark Property Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,495
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 16 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hill Rise Hall community centre comprises two main halls, kitchen and toilets. The Centre is typically open from 8am - 8pm and is used by a variety of people and groups. This requirement is for the removal of the existing exterior timber cladding, barge boards, facias and rainwater goods and replacement with new as per the Statement of requirements (Appendix A) . Works to be commenced before March 31st 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2021
- Completed: Award published16 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF EXTERIOR CLADDING AND FITTINGS TO HILL RISE HALL BASINGSTOKE..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF EXTERIOR CLADDING AND FITTINGS TO HILL RISE HALL BASINGSTOKE., ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
