GMIT Mayo Campus Renovation Works Summer 2021
Details
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 9 June 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology wish to award a contract under the open procedure for project works involving the refurbishment of existing areas throughout the GMIT Mayo Campus, Westport Road, Castlebar, Co Mayo. This will be a turnkey project the main elements involved are as follows: • Minor electrical alterations. • Building works. • Painting. • Floor finishes. • Suspended ceiling installation Locations: 1. Hallway at B021 and toilet B020 (area 1 in drawing no. 1) 2. Hallway at B023 (Area 2 on Drawing no. 1) 3. Hallway at B024 (Area 3 in drawing no. 1) 4. Hallway at B123(area 5 in drawing no. 1) 5. Room Y005 (Drawing 2) 6. Room Y103 (Drawing 2) 7. Room Y201 (Drawing 2) 8. Room`s B019, B019a and B018 (Area 4 Drawing 1) Please refer to ITT for further details. Contract Awarded to Conneally Group (Conneally Maintenance & Refurbishment) 15.05.2021. 5 Tenders were received.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2021
About the buyer
Galway Mayo Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45214300 · Construction work for college buildings
- 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov |
82 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMIT Mayo Campus Renovation Works Summer 2021.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
