Contract Award - Provision of Ambient Meals, In Cup Drinks and Ancillary Items
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 31 May 2021
Tender description
Supply and distribution of ambient temperature meals to Police Scotland custody centres. Direct award via Kent Police single supplier, single lot framework for the Provision of Ambient Meals, In Cup Drinks and Ancillary Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2021
- Completed: Award published31 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Provision of Ambient Meals, In Cup Drinks and Ancillary Items.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Provision of Ambient Meals, In Cup Drinks and Ancillary Items, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
