Closed tender

PRN1509: Appointment to a Framework Agreement for the provision of Property Agency Services

Details

Topic
Real estate services
Published
19 May 2021
Submission
17 June 2021

Tender description

Choice Housing wishes to establish Framework Agreements with a number of consultants relating to the provision of a core service of acquisition and disposal of land and property and additional services, where required, relating to land and property agency services; property investment and appraisal; development structures and partnering and other general services where necessary, acting in connection with the delivery of projects on a range of dwelling designs, accommodation needs and services. Full details of the roles, responsibilities and services required of appointed consultants are set out in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 June 2021

About the buyer

Choice Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 70111000 · Development of residential real estate
  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
  • 70320000 · Land rental or sale services
  • 70322000 · Vacant-land rental or sale services
  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 70331000 · Residential property services
  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRN1509: Appointment to a Framework Agreement for the provision of Property Agency Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRN1509: Appointment to a Framework Agreement for the provision of Property Agency Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.