BCU-ITT-46125 - EMS Corridor Fire Door - Wrexham Maelor Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Read Consruction Holdings Ltd
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 29 April 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor carry out the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Fire Doors on EMS Corridor at Wrexham Maelor. Location of the Project Wrexham Maelor Hospital, Croesnewydd Road, Wrexham, LL13 7TD Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders Full details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 22/01/21 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref : project_46125 and itt_85211 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2021
- Completed: Award published29 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221213 · Door thresholds
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
155 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-46125 - EMS Corridor Fire Door - Wrexham Maelor Hospital.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
