Expired contract
Contract for the Provision of Asset and Portfolio Valuation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited)
- Value
- GBP 84,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 26 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice - Asset Valuation Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2020
- Completed: Award published26 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Asset and Portfolio Valuation Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
