TC660 Provision of Minor Works in Default
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,610,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
TC660 Neighbourhood Services Minor Works In Default The framework is for the allocation of works based on legal enforcement notices which have been served on a property. The framework tender comprises the carrying out of various repair and remedial works on behalf of the City Council, subsequent to the issuing of the appropriate legal notice(s) and their default. Lot 1: Boarding and Securing of Properties TC660 Neighbourhood Services Minor Works In Default The framework is for the allocation of works based on legal enforcement notices which have been served on a property. The framework tender comprises the carrying out of various repair and remedial works on behalf of the City Council, subsequent to the issuing of the appropriate legal notice(s) and their default. Lot 2: Refuse Removal TC660 Neighbourhood Services Minor Works In Default The framework is for the allocation of works based on legal enforcement notices which have been served on a property. The framework tender comprises the carrying out of various repair and remedial works on behalf of the City Council, subsequent to the issuing of the appropriate legal notice(s) and their default. Lot 3: Minor Building/Household Repairs and General plumbing Works TC660 Neighbourhood Services Minor Works In Default The framework is for the allocation of works based on legal enforcement notices which have been served on a property. The framework tender comprises the carrying out of various repair and remedial works on behalf of the City Council, subsequent to the issuing of the appropriate legal notice(s) and their default. Lot 4: Electrical Works TC660 Neighbourhood Services Minor Works In Default The framework is for the allocation of works based on legal enforcement notices which have been served on a property. The framework tender comprises the carrying out of various repair and remedial works on behalf of the City Council, subsequent to the issuing of the appropriate legal notice(s) and their default. Lot 5: Gas Installations & Appliances TC660 Neighbourhood Services Minor Works In Default The framework is for the allocation of works based on legal enforcement notices which have been served on a property. The framework tender comprises the carrying out of various repair and remedial works on behalf of the City Council, subsequent to the issuing of the appropriate legal notice(s) and their default. Lot 6: Fire Precautions (Detection) TC660 Neighbourhood Services Minor Works In Default The framework is for the allocation of works based on legal enforcement notices which have been served on a property. The framework tender comprises the carrying out of various repair and remedial works on behalf of the City Council, subsequent to the issuing of the appropriate legal notice(s) and their default. Lot 7: Drainage TC660 Neighbourhood Services Minor Works In Default The framework is for the allocation of works based on legal enforcement notices which have been served on a property. The framework tender comprises the carrying out of various repair and remedial works on behalf of the City Council, subsequent to the issuing of the appropriate legal notice(s) and their default.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2021
- Completed: Award published10 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC660 Provision of Minor Works in Default.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to TC660 Provision of Minor Works in Default, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
