19 090 FRAMEWORK FOR DOMESTIC BUILDING WORKS (DISABILITY ADAPTATIONS AND REFURBISHMENTS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Housing Maintenance Solutions Ltd, M&Y Maintenance and Construction Ltd, Upholland Property Services
- Value
- GBP 2,800,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 7 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheshire East Council want to create a Framework with three Contractors with the right technical skills and experience to deliver high quality building works that are affordable, and are trustworthy so they can work in vulnerable residents' homes. The Contractors must be very customer focused, flexible and accommodating of the needs of vulnerable people when working in their homes. Any work awarded through this Framework will be carried out in occupied domestic premises; it is important for Contractors to be aware of this when tendering for this work. The works within the scope of this Framework are major domestic building works for disability adaptations and refurbishments.This procurement exercise will be conducted on Cheshire East Borough Council's electronic Contract and Tender Management System at the www.the-chest.org.uk Organisations wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and provide additional required information through the Contract and Tender Management System. Expressions of interest must be by way of completion and return of the Request for Quotation ('RFQ') (in accordance with the requirements set out in the RFQ) by the date and time specified.If you have any technical problems with The Contract and Tender Management System please contact the help-desk on: ProcontractSuppliers@proactis.com or 0330 005 0352. In order to participate, providers must register, complete and upload completed documentation and submit this via the Chest at the link provided in this notice. The project reference on The Chest is DN479297. The values given in this notice are only estimations- the Council gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative values.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Award published7 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45211320 · Porches construction work
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
- 45211341 · Flats construction work
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45211360 · Urban development construction work
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 19 090 FRAMEWORK FOR DOMESTIC BUILDING WORKS (DISABILITY ADAPTATIONS AND REFURBISHMENTS).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
