Supply & Installation of New Modular Welfare Facility for HWFRS Training Facility Rebecca Road Defford Worcestershire WR8 9BY
Details
- Value
- GBP 23,500
- Topic
- Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items
- Published
- 15 December 2020
- Submission
- 12 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of the Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service invite suitable, suppliers of modular buildings to supply and install a new welfare facility at HWFRS Training Site Rebecca Road Defford Worcestershire WR8 9BY Works consists of: Remove existing mobile unit from site and dispose of. Disconnections of services by others To supply Modular new building To provide details of any foundations required for Civils contractor Drainage works to be carried out by Civils Contractor Electric supply to be carried out by Electrical contractor Internal dimensions - 10.010mL x 2.960mW x 2.300m ceiling height providing a gross internal floor area of 29.60m2 It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. The works to commence on Monday 15th February 2021 and to be fully completed by Friday 19th February2021. Before tendering, contractors must arrange to carry out a site inspection. To arrange access to carry out this inspection contact: Steve Wharrad: 07710068908 Email: steve.wharrad@placepartnership.co.uk To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Place Partnership e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/placepartnership All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Form of Contract JCT Minor Works 2016 Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part. Additional information: To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Place Partnership e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/placepartnership Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2021
About the buyer
Place Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44400000 · Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Installation of New Modular Welfare Facility for HWFRS Training Facility Rebecca Road Defford Worcestershire WR8 9BY.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Installation of New Modular Welfare Facility for HWFRS Training Facility Rebecca Road Defford Worcestershire WR8 9BY, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Partnership Limited.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
