Awarded contract
Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation
Details
- Buyer
- Thurrock Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation
- Published
- 17 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Thurrock Council sought suitably experienced and skilled letting agents to source, let and manage temporary accommodation. Contract awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2020
- Completed: Award published17 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55250000 · Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation
- 98341000 · Accommodation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
