T24/22_Dynamic Purchasing System for Provision of Private Student Residential Accommodation
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Accommodation services
- Published
- 19 February 2025
- Submission
- 18 February 2028in 18 months
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ARU is establishing the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to provide ARU with a compliant procurement route for the provision of private student residential accommodation to new ARU students. The DPS will provide one or multiple suitable buildings to ARU in order to fulfil our accommodation needs. When the DPS is established, ARU will be able to search for Potential Providers that match their requirements using: service category, room type and price and any other criteria deemed necessary and available within the standard search criteria. ARU will invite all Potential Providers admitted to the DPS to bid for the specific contract, via a call for further competition (mini-competition) but may impose further conditions which exclude some Potential Providers from a specific competition. The DPS will be open for a period of 3 years and applications to the DPS may be made at any time during this period. Lot 1: ARU is establishing the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to provide ARU with a compliant procurement route for the provision of private student residential accommodation to new ARU students. The DPS will provide one or multiple suitable buildings to ARU in order to fulfil our accommodation needs. When the DPS is established, ARU will be able to search for Potential Providers that match their requirements using: service category, room type and price and any other criteria deemed necessary and available within the standard search criteria. ARU will invite all Potential Providers admitted to the DPS to bid for the specific contract, via a call for further competition (mini-competition) but may impose further conditions which exclude some Potential Providers from a specific competition. The DPS will be open for a period of 3 years and applications to the DPS may be made at any time during this period. Additional information: All details regarding the DPS can be found within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Submission date18 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98341000 · Accommodation services
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T24/22_Dynamic Purchasing System for Provision of Private Student Residential Accommodation.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
