Bathroom Refurbishment at Pershore Short Term Breaks, 48 Station Road, Pershore, Worcestershire. WR10 1PD.
Details
- Value
- GBP 23,500
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 18 December 2020
- Submission
- 15 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building Contractor to carry bathroom refurbishment works to: Pershore Short Term Breaks, 48 Station Road, Pershore, Worcestershire. WR10 1PD. Pershore Short Term Breaks is managed by the Worcestershire County Council Refurbishment works is required to the communal bathroom. Works include: replacement of Jacuzzi Spa bath, floor covering replacement, interior decoration and provision of new lockable Tambour cabinet. It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. The works to be carried out and completed between 8th to 20th February 2021. Before tendering, contractors must arrange to carry out a site inspection. To arrange access to carry out this inspection contact PPL Building Surveyor Mark James on 07734 777323. Failure to pre-book a site visit appointment may result in access to the site being refused. Strict Social Distancing protocols and the wearing of PPE will apply any visitor failing to observe the protocols will be excluded. It is appreciated that due to the current restrictions of COVID-19 site access will be limited. Form of Contract: JCT Minor Works 2016 All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part. Additional information: To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Worcestershire County Council e-procurement portal at: https:www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2021
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45332400 · Sanitary fixture installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bathroom Refurbishment at Pershore Short Term Breaks, 48 Station Road, Pershore, Worcestershire. WR10 1PD..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Bathroom Refurbishment at Pershore Short Term Breaks, 48 Station Road, Pershore, Worcestershire. WR10 1PD., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
