CCS Framework RM3812 - Competitive Call Off - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY WASHINGTON DC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Senator International Limited
- Value
- GBP 664,592.12
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 12 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is confirming award of contract for the supply and installation of office furniture for the British Embassy in Washington DC. This award notice follows a competitive call off procedure utilising CCS Framework RM 3812. The contract covers the manufacture, supply, shipping and installation of office furniture for the British Embassy in Washington, using the Crown Commercial Service RM3812 framework. https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM3812
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2020
- Completed: Award published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCS Framework RM3812 - Competitive Call Off - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY WASHINGTON DC.
Related topics
Topics related to CCS Framework RM3812 - Competitive Call Off - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY WASHINGTON DC, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
