CPU 4240 (ADC) Brierley Forest Park Car Park & Entrance Improvement Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 79,000
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 5 October 2020
- Submission
- 26 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders for works to increase the size of the current car park at Brierley Forest Park by installing re-inforced grass eco grid units, track way widening, boulder installation and tree planting. Additional works are required at the various entrance to the park at The Oval, Stoneyford Road and Brand Lane. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN502993
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2020
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
- 45262640 · Environmental improvement works
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4240 (ADC) Brierley Forest Park Car Park & Entrance Improvement Works.
- Open tender
SEC Decarbonisation DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4240 (ADC) Brierley Forest Park Car Park & Entrance Improvement Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
