Closed tender

Office furniture

Details

Value
EUR 3,500,000
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
24 January 2020
Submission
13 March 2020

Tender description

The Health Service Executive (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 and 2 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’) In summary, the goods comprise: office and reception furniture to the Health Service Executive as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including beam seating. The Health Service Executive (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 and 2 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: Office and reception furniture to the Health Service Executive as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including beam seating. The Health Service Executive (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 and 2 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: Office and reception furniture to the Health Service Executive as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including beam seating. The Health Service Executive (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 and 2 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: Office and reception furniture to the Health Service Executive as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including beam seating. The Health Service Executive (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 and 2 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: Office and reception furniture to the Health Service Executive as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including beam seating.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 March 2020

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
  • 39100000 · Furniture
  • 39111000 · Seats
  • 39120000 · Tables, cupboards, desk and bookcases
  • 39121000 · Desks and tables
  • 39121100 · Desks
  • 39121200 · Tables
  • 39122000 · Cupboards and bookcases
  • 39122100 · Cupboards
  • 39122200 · Bookcases
  • 39130000 · Office furniture
  • 79934000 · Furniture design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn
  2. 1,747
    £65.3bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.