Awarded contract
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brakes
- Value
- GBP 23,500
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 24 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply and distribution of ambient, chilled and frozen products. Ambient, chilled and frozen products.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2020
- Completed: Award published24 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
HEART ACADEMIES TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HEART ACADEMIES TRUST.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
