10724 Roof Covering Replacement at Scottish Prison Service College
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,391
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 25 September 2020
- Submission
- 26 October 2020
Tender description
The SPS requires a Contractor to supply and install a liquid waterproof coating to the existing plant room roof on the Conference Centre Building at the Scottish Prison Service College. The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2020
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112420 · Roof supports
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214300 · Construction work for college buildings
- 45216100 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
236 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 10724 Roof Covering Replacement at Scottish Prison Service College.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to 10724 Roof Covering Replacement at Scottish Prison Service College, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
