Awarded contract

Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

Details

Value
GBP 842,818
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
16 September 2020

Tender description

Supply and Distribution of ambient, chilled and frozen, beers and spirits, dairy, fruit and vegetables, fresh meat, non-food (disposables and chemicals) sandwiches, snacks, confectionery and soft drinks products. Ambient, chilled and frozen products. Beers and spirits products. Dairy products. Fruit and vegetable products. Fresh meat products. Chemicals and disposable products. Sandwiches products. Snacks, confectionery and soft drinks products. Soft drinks (Coca Cola).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

St Mary's University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.