Closed tender

CA7669 - Invitation to Tender for The supply and Distribution of Cooked Meats, Cheese and Misc.Chilled Foods

Details

Value
GBP 50,614,320
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
3 September 2020
Submission
2 October 2020

Tender description

This framework is designed to meet the Cooked Meats, Cheese and Misc.Chilled Food needs across the entire public sector across the UK. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation. There will be a maximum of 18 suppliers awarded a place on this framework agreement.\ \ Includes Lots: \ Lot 1: LOT 1: North West\ Lot 2: Lot 2: Yorkshire\ Lot 3: Lot 3: Midlands\ Lot 4: Lot 4: North East\ Lot 5: Lot 5: South West\ Lot 6: Lot 6: South East\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7669.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7669 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 October 2020

About the buyer

The Romero Catholic Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA7669 - Invitation to Tender for The supply and Distribution of Cooked Meats, Cheese and Misc.Chilled Foods.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.