Awarded contract

Barrhead Park & Ride V2 - Extension of Car Park

Details

Supplier(s)
John McGeady Ltd
Value
GBP 484,063
Topic
Construction work
Published
31 August 2020

Tender description

East Renfrewshire Council is seeking a is currently inviting tenders, from suitably qualified companies for the construction of a 50-space extension to the existing Park & Ride car park at Barrhead railway station. The works include drainage, earthworks and asphalt surfaced road and footpath construction.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published31 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Barrhead Park & Ride V2 - Extension of Car Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Barrhead Park & Ride V2 - Extension of Car Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.