Awarded contract

Ysgol Awel y Mynydd - Car Park Alterations

Details

Topic
Road-marking equipment
Published
27 August 2020

Tender description

**This contract has been awarded and is now concluded** The works consisted of general site preparation, civil works, earthworks, surfacing and lining works to the Car Park / Drop off point of Ysgol Awel Y Mynydd. The works also entailed installation of new pedestrian guard railings, bollards, bow-top fencing and a double bow top gate to improve the safety of pupils and help prevent vehicles from mounting the kerbs along the drop off/pick up points. The site address for the works is; Ysgol Awel y Mynydd, Sarn Mynach, Llandudno Junction, Conwy, LL31 9RZ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published27 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34922000 · Road-marking equipment
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45214210 · Primary school construction work
  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 45233130 · Construction work for highways
  • 45233140 · Roadworks
  • 45233220 · Surface work for roads
  • 45233221 · Road-surface painting work
  • 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works
  • 45233260 · Pedestrian ways construction work
  • 45233262 · Pedestrian zone construction work
  • 45233290 · Installation of road signs
  • 45342000 · Erection of fencing
  • 71311100 · Civil engineering support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

144 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ysgol Awel y Mynydd - Car Park Alterations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ysgol Awel y Mynydd - Car Park Alterations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.