Frozen Mushroom Dipper Tender November 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Greene King
- Value
- GBP 59,700
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 24 July 2020
- Submission
- 7 August 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
TENDER NOTICE FOR THE SUPPLY OF FROZEN MUSHROOM DIPPER Greene King is the country’s leading pub retailer and brewer, running over 2,900 pubs, restaurants and hotels in towns, villages and city-centre high streets across England, Wales and Scotland. With a rich heritage of over 200 years, we brew award-winning beers and operate managed, tenanted, leased and franchised pubs from our headquarters in Bury St. Edmunds. Frozen Mushroom Dipper Tender November 2020 Notice of tender for the potential supply of Frozen Mushroom Dipper to the Greene King Managed pub estate. Eligible parties who have expressed an interest must hold industry accreditation for both sourcing and production. Successful applicants will be taken to the next level with tender documentation being released following closure of the expression of interest which will close on 28/08/2020. Goods are to be delivered to 2 locations managed by our third-party logistics partner. OPPORTUNITY VALUE £59,700 Contract Term 2 years starting on the 02nd of November 2020 Keywords: Frozen Savoury, Frozen Mushroom, Mushroom, Mushroom dipper, Mushroom Wings
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2020
About the buyer
Greene King is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Frozen Mushroom Dipper Tender November 2020.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Frozen Mushroom Dipper Tender November 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
