Expired contract
Transparency - Contract Award - Call Off against RM6101 for DPS/00053 CP&F Release 4 E-Sourcing Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Bravo Solutions Uk Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,977,134
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Procurement software package
- Published
- 13 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has been awarded following a call off under CCS Framework 6101 e-Sourcing platform Lot 4. This is a notice for transparency purposes and contract award only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2020
- Completed: Award published13 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48490000 · Procurement software package
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transparency - Contract Award - Call Off against RM6101 for DPS/00053 CP&F Release 4 E-Sourcing Platform.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
