Internal Remodelling of the Reception & New Gates at Blakedown CofE Primary School Worcestershire - Short Deadline
Details
- Value
- GBP 31,500
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 22 June 2020
- Submission
- 3 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of the Governing Body of Blakedown CofE Primary School invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building Contractors to carry out Internal remodelling of the reception and gates at Blakedown CofE Primary School Birmingham Road Blakedown Kidderminster Worcestershire DY10 3JN Scope of Works - Internal remodelling of the reception and gates Site Visits: Open morning at the school on Monday 29th June 9:30am - 11:30pm Ascertain the nature of the site, access thereto and all local conditions and restrictions likely to affect the execution of the Works. Arrangements / Appointments for a site visit: Contact the Place Partnership Project Manager, Emily Hoyes Mobile. 077100 68908 - Email: emily.hoyes@placepartnership.co.uk Failure to book a site visit appointment will result in access to the site being refused. The works to be carried out and completed between Monday 03rd August 2020 with completion by Friday 28th August 2020. The form of contract will be the JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016. To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Place Partnership e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/placepartnership It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. No tender can be considered to be accepted until such time as the particular tenderer has been notified. If a tender is accepted there will not be a contract until the Authority's offer has been accepted by the tenderer. The Governing Body Blakedown CofE Primary School of reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2020
About the buyer
Place Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Remodelling of the Reception & New Gates at Blakedown CofE Primary School Worcestershire - Short Deadline.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Internal Remodelling of the Reception & New Gates at Blakedown CofE Primary School Worcestershire - Short Deadline, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Partnership Limited.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
