Closed tender
Lampton Road- Shop Front Project [Lampton Road, Hounslow, TW3 1JQ]
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 June 2020
- Submission
- 10 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hounslow, Corporate Property team is looking to procure an experienced contractor to undertake the works to Lampton Road Shop fronts as specified in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lampton Road- Shop Front Project [Lampton Road, Hounslow, TW3 1JQ].
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
