Closed tender

Construction work

Details

Value
EUR 1
Topic
Railway-track construction materials and supplies
Published
10 March 2020
Submission
9 April 2020

Tender description

Coillte wishes to establish a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the construction and associated services (only) of mountain bike trails in: • Slieve Blooms Mountains, Counties Offaly and Laois; • Coolaney, County Sligo; • Ballyhoura, Counties Limerick and Cork; • Tiknock, County Dublin; • Ballinastoe, County Wicklow. Please note that information relating to this invitation to tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on the SMS Proactis System. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ — ‘Forestry’ — ‘Suppliers’ — ‘SMS Portal’ or use the link below: Link to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Coillte wishes to establish a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the construction and associated services (only) of mountain bike trails in: • Slieve Blooms Mountains, Counties Offaly and Laois; • Coolaney, County Sligo; • Ballyhoura, Counties Limerick and Cork; • Tiknock, County Dublin; • Ballinastoe, County Wicklow. This is the first stage of a restrictive procedure whereby any interested party may submit a response to this questionnaire in order to be considered for inclusion on the tender list. Following evaluation of the qualification questionnaires submitted, suitable applicants for the above contract will be invited to tender. Please note that information relating to this invitation to tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on the SMS Proactis System. Responses to queries will be circulated to all tenderers through the SMS Proactis system. The identity of the person making a query will not be disclosed when circulating the response. Please note that the contracting authority cannot accept responsibility for information relayed (or not relayed) via third parties. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ — ‘Forestry’ — ‘Suppliers’ — ‘SMS Portal’ or use the link below: Link to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 March 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 April 2020

About the buyer

Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34946000 · Railway-track construction materials and supplies
  • 34946100 · Railway-track construction materials
  • 34946200 · Railway-track construction supplies
  • 42131200 · Valves defined by construction
  • 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
  • 43300000 · Construction machinery and equipment
  • 43320000 · Construction equipment
  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
  • 44110000 · Construction materials
  • 44111800 · Mortar (construction)
  • 44140000 · Products related to construction materials
  • 44170000 · Plates, sheets, strip and foil related to construction materials
  • 44171000 · Plates (construction)
  • 44172000 · Sheets (construction)
  • 44190000 · Miscellaneous construction materials
  • 44191000 · Miscellaneous construction materials in wood
  • 44192000 · Other miscellaneous construction materials
  • 44330000 · Bars, rods, wire and profiles used in construction
  • 44332000 · Rods (construction)
  • 44420000 · Goods used in construction
  • 44900000 · Stone for construction, limestone, gypsum and slate
  • 44910000 · Stone for construction
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
  • 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
  • 45212110 · Leisure centre construction work
  • 45212120 · Theme park construction work
  • 45212172 · Recreation centre construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.