Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 February 2019
- Submission
- 20 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The works require the Contractor to undertake the provision of a new 2FE First School (PAN 60) on a new site which is part of the Brockhill East Development, on the northern edge of Redditch. The School would accommodate a 26 place Nursery, a Reception class and a class for each of Years 1–4 per year of entry. Alongside the school, there would be the associated hard play areas for nursery, reception, key stage 1 and key stage 2 pupils, grassed pitches, and car parking for staff and visitors. External areas also include those dedicated to Forest Schools, habitat creation and sustainable drainage. The new school hall will be situated so that it is easily zoned in the building for community hire out of hours. The procurement will be OJEU restricted with a minimum of 5 suppliers proceeding to invitation to tender at the SQ stage. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part. Construction of a new 2 form entry First School.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2019
About the buyer
Place Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov |
149 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Partnership Limited.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
