Awarded contract

Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
5 February 2019

Tender description

This contract is for the supply and delivery of alcoholic and soft drinks and associated services for East Riding of Yorkshire Council and North Lincolnshire Council, and covers a range of products. The primary user of the contract will be Bridlington Spa, South Marine Drive, Bridlington, YO15 3JH, with the provision for use by for leisure sites, event venues and civic functions across the East Riding of Yorkshire and North Lincolnshire as required. This exercise was a call for competition under Lot 5 of East Riding of Yorkshire Council’s Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Food and Drink. The DPS is available for use from 1.8.2018 to 31.7.2023, as published in the Official Journal of the European Union under reference 2018/S 110-249892 on 12.6.2018. This contract is for the supply and delivery of alcoholic and soft drinks and associated services for East Riding of Yorkshire Council and North Lincolnshire Council, and covers a range of products. The primary user of the contract will be Bridlington Spa, South Marine Drive, Bridlington, YO15 3JH, with the provision for use by for leisure sites, event venues and civic functions across the East Riding of Yorkshire and North Lincolnshire as required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.