Fire Damage Works - Flat 3, 19 St Peters Road, Whitby, North Yorkshire - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Beyond Housing Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Excell (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 9 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of Fire Damage Works to Flat 3, 19 St Peters Road, Whitby, North Yorkshire, YO22 4HY Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 28th October 2019 at 12 noon. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2020
About the buyer
Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Damage Works - Flat 3, 19 St Peters Road, Whitby, North Yorkshire - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
