Gantry Modification - West Midlands Combined Authority on behalf of Midland Metro Limited
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 13 September 2019
- Submission
- 27 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
WMCA on behalf of MML believe that the requirement is for the addition of a working platform to the existing structure on 'Road 4' within the main OMC shed at the West Midlands Metro Depot in Wednesbury. The Invitation to Quote documentation for this procurement exercise is now available on our e-tendering platform (BravoSolution); you can register to the site to gain access to the documentation here: https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html The closing date for quote responses is 12 noon: Friday 27th September 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2019
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
154 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gantry Modification - West Midlands Combined Authority on behalf of Midland Metro Limited.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
