Awarded contract

Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

Details

Value
GBP 1,093,348
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
30 August 2019

Tender description

Provision of alcohol, confectionary, snacks, soft drinks and tobacco products. CalMac Ferries is seeking to establish a framework agreement with suitably qualified and experienced supplier(s) for the supply and distribution of confectionary, snacks, soft drinks, alcohol and tobacco products. CalMac Ferries is seeking to establish a framework agreement with suitably qualified and experienced supplier(s) for the supply and distribution of confectionary, snacks, soft drinks, alcohol products and tobacco products.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2015
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

CalMac Ferries Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15821000 · Toasted bread products and pastry goods
  • 15821200 · Sweet biscuits
  • 15840000 · Cocoa; chocolate and sugar confectionery
  • 15842000 · Chocolate and sugar confectionery
  • 15842200 · Chocolate products
  • 15842220 · Chocolate bars
  • 15842310 · Boiled sweets
  • 15890000 · Miscellaneous food products and dried goods
  • 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
  • 15911000 · Spirituous beverages
  • 15930000 · Wines
  • 15931200 · Table wine
  • 15961000 · Beer
  • 15980000 · Non-alcoholic beverages
  • 15982200 · Chocolate milk
  • 15991300 · Cigarettes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to CalMac Ferries Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.