DPS for Supply or Supply and Installation of Modular and Portable buildings
Details
- Buyer
- EN Procure Ltd
- Topic
- Prefabricated buildings
- Published
- 10 August 2019
- Submission
- 16 October 2030in 4 years
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This procurement will establish and maintain a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for off-site manufacture and construction of housing. Contractors appointed to the DPS agreement will be required to design and manufacture the houses. Customers of the DPS agreement will be able to select from the contractor’s standard house types, with a range of enhancements and variations. A DPS is a completely electronic process conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The procurement is subject to a contract notice that has been published to the Official Journal of the European Union. To predominantly serve members and contracting bodies within Northern England but may extend to other areas of the UK. Keywords: Panelised Units, Modular and Portable Buildings, Construction, Building Completion Work, Building Installation Work, Prefabricated Buidlings
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2019Current notice
- Next: Submission date16 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
EN Procure Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45215214 · Residential homes construction work
- 45223800 · Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures
- 45223810 · Prefabricated constructions
- 45223821 · Prefabricated units
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS for Supply or Supply and Installation of Modular and Portable buildings.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EN Procure Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
