Expired contract
GB-London: T0405 - Lundy North Re-Engineering - Civil Phase
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- REDS GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 277,628
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Multi-functional buildings construction work
- Published
- 18 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Modernisation of Lighthouse. The objective of this tender is to appoint a contractor who can undertake the required works at Lundy North Lighthouse. The potential supplier must have experience to similar projects of this nature. A full invitation to Tender is available to download.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2019
- Completed: Award published18 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 July 2019
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: T0405 - Lundy North Re-Engineering - Civil Phase.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
