Awarded contract

Miscellaneous furniture and equipment

Details

Value
EUR 1,120,000
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
17 July 2019

Tender description

Louth Meath Education and Training Board invites tenders for the supply of loose furniture. The pubic procurement competition will be divided in 14 lots. The supply of loose furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The Supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The Supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The Supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The Supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The Supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The Supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The Supply of Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The Supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The Supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB. The Supply of Loose Furniture to schools and centres under the remit of LMETB

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Louth and Meath Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
  • 39100000 · Furniture
  • 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
  • 39111000 · Seats
  • 39111100 · Swivel seats
  • 39112000 · Chairs
  • 39113000 · Miscellaneous seats and chairs
  • 39113300 · Bench seats
  • 39113600 · Benches
  • 39120000 · Tables, cupboards, desk and bookcases
  • 39121000 · Desks and tables
  • 39121100 · Desks
  • 39121200 · Tables
  • 39122000 · Cupboards and bookcases
  • 39122100 · Cupboards
  • 39122200 · Bookcases
  • 39130000 · Office furniture
  • 39131000 · Office shelving
  • 39132000 · Filing systems
  • 39132100 · Filing cabinets
  • 39132300 · Hanging files
  • 39132500 · Office trolleys
  • 39134000 · Computer furniture
  • 39134100 · Computer tables
  • 39135000 · Sorting tables
  • 39136000 · Coat hangers
  • 39150000 · Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
  • 39151000 · Miscellaneous furniture
  • 39151200 · Work benches
  • 39152000 · Mobile bookshelves
  • 39153000 · Conference-room furniture
  • 39153100 · Bookstands
  • 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
  • 39155000 · Library furniture
  • 39155100 · Library equipment
  • 39156000 · Lounge and reception-area furniture
  • 39160000 · School furniture
  • 39162000 · Educational equipment
  • 39162100 · Teaching equipment
  • 39162110 · Teaching supplies
  • 39162200 · Training aids and devices
  • 39300000 · Miscellaneous equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous furniture and equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Miscellaneous furniture and equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.