Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 17 April 2019
- Submission
- 20 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust requires a Supplier to provide non-emergency patient transport services. The services will be required 24 hours a day, 7 days a week and 365 days a year. The scope of the services covers the transport of patients, who are eligible to receive the service, to and from appointments (pre-booked and same-day), collecting patients who have been discharged from their stay in Hospital and, where appropriate, transport between different clinics/premises within the Trust. The scope also covers the associated call-centre services and booking processes. Please refer to the Invitation To Tender documents available via the ProContract e-Tendering portal (www.procontract.due-north.com).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2019
About the buyer
Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homerton-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homerton-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homerton-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homerton-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homerton-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homerton-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
Related topics
Topics related to Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 398£39.3bn
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
