Expired contract

18 175 - Brereton Mobile Catering Facility

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
8 April 2019

Tender description

Cheshire East Council are looking for a supplier to provide catering to the area of Brereton Local Nature Reserve. Please see further detail within the tender documentation on our e-tendering portal, The Chest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 18 175 - Brereton Mobile Catering Facility.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.