Award Notice - Folkestone Police Station Refurbishment Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- B.W.May and Son
- Value
- GBP 44,772
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Works Contract to undertake refurbishment works to provide 3no. New Training Rooms, including new partitions, doors, decorations, floor finishes, power & data, and existing fire alarm & lighting adaptations on the 5th Floor of Folkestone Police Station.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 April 2019
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov |
138 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice - Folkestone Police Station Refurbishment Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice - Folkestone Police Station Refurbishment Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
