Ad-Hoc HDU Patient Transport Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- Published
- 7 February 2018
- Submission
- 9 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Devon Partnership NHS Trust is Tendering for Ad-Hoc HDU Patient Transport Services and has raised an OJEU Advertsiement to gather expressions of interest. This Tender exercise is being ran using the CTM Tendering portal and all relevant tender documentation including requirements specification, weighting & scoring criteria will be issued via this portal. If you are interested in participating in this exercise please can I ask that you register your company on the portal? Please see below https://uk.eu-supply.com For all other queries, please contact the below: Simon Worthy Contracts and Procurement Manager Tel: (01392) 208556 Email: simon.worthy@nhs.net
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2018
About the buyer
Devon Partnership NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ad-Hoc HDU Patient Transport Service.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Ad-Hoc HDU Patient Transport Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon Partnership NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
