Expired contract

HCC - 08/17 - Provision of Property Management Services - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Carter Jonas LLP
Value
GBP 8,400,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
21 December 2018

Tender description

Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a contract for the Provision of Property Management Services. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is - Carter Jonas LLP One Chapel Place London W1G 0BG The estimated total value of the Contract is between £6,300,000 and £10,500,000 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of the Contract will be between £900,000 and £1,500,000.00. Contract Notice Number: 2017/S 176-360469 Award Notice Number: 2018/S 044-096515

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2023

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
  • 70110000 · Development services of real estate
  • 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
  • 70130000 · Letting services of own property
  • 70200000 · Renting or leasing services of own property
  • 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services
  • 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services
  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 70331000 · Residential property services
  • 70332000 · Non-residential property services
  • 70332100 · Land management services
  • 70332200 · Commercial property management services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 08/17 - Provision of Property Management Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.