EBCQ 18-055 Quotation for the provision of mains fed water coolers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Horizon Soft Drinks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- Published
- 14 December 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking quotations for the provision of mains fed water dispensers in various locations throughout the Borough.The coolers are required to provide chilled and ambient water and a mixture of free standing and table top machines are required. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote documents. The closing date for expressing interest and downloading the invitation to quote documents is 4pm on 5th November 2018. The deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 16th November 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 December 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 January 2024
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- 41110000 · Drinking water
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCQ 18-055 Quotation for the provision of mains fed water coolers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
