Awarded contract

Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

Details

Buyer
YPO
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
6 November 2018

Tender description

YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of Incident Ground Feeding – Self heating meals, beverages and ration packs for the emergency services. The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 6.11.2018 to 5.11.2022. The maximum contracting period will therefore be 4 years subject to an annual review, incorporating price negotiations and KPI performance. The Framework has an estimated value of between 500 000 GBP — 1 000 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years). YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of Incident Ground Feeding – Self heating meals, beverages and ration packs for the emergency services. The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 6.11.2018 to 5.11.2022. The maximum contracting period will therefore be 4 years subject to an annual review, incorporating price negotiations and KPI performance. The Framework has an estimated value of between 500 000 GBP — 1 000 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years). YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of Incident Ground Feeding – Self heating meals, beverages and ration packs for the emergency services. The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 6.11.2018 to 5.11.2022. The maximum contracting period will therefore be 4 years subject to an annual review, incorporating price negotiations and KPI performance. The Framework has an estimated value of between 500 000 GBP — 1 000 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years). YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of Incident Ground Feeding – Self heating meals, beverages and ration packs for the emergency services. The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 6.11.2018 to 5.11.2022. The maximum contracting period will therefore be 4 years subject to an annual review, incorporating price negotiations and KPI performance. The Framework has an estimated value of between 500 000 GBP — 1 000 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 44618420 · Food cans

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.