West Leigh Infant School Fire Doors and Kitchen Re-modelling - Prj 1550
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ACL GP Limited
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 27 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southend on Sea Borough Council is carrying out this procurement exercise in the form of an Open Tender for the West Leigh Infant School Fire Doors Installation and Kitchen Re-modelling Works, "the Works" within the boundaries of Southend on Sea Borough Council. The Council are seeking enter into a contract with a suitably qualified organisation for the West Leigh Infant School Fire Doors Installation and Kitchen Re-modelling Works in Southend on Sea under a JCT Minor Works 2016 contract, "the Contract". The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Procontract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk/southend/portal.nsf/index.htm You will need to register on the system, Express an Interest in this opportunity ( E-TENDER Project Id: DN334098 ), then look at 'My Opportunities' where you will be able to find and view all the tender documents. The Contract Start date is 11 June 2018 and Contract Completion date is 14 September 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 September 2018
- Completed: Award published27 September 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Leigh Infant School Fire Doors and Kitchen Re-modelling - Prj 1550.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
